Estimated value
£116,064
Median £1,209/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £110,000£150,000
Estimated value: £116,064Last sold (Sept 2018): £37,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BD3 9DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 UPPER MOSSCAR STREET BD3 9JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 85 | £706 | D | 87% |
16 HARROGATE AVENUE BD3 0LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 86% |
114 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 94 | £1,011 | D | 86% |
129 THORNBURY AVENUE BD3 8HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 108 | £1,389 | D | 86% |
7 WOODHALL TERRACE BD3 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | D | 85% |
114 FITZROY ROAD BD3 9PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 108 | £1,019 | E | 84% |
101 CURZON ROAD BD3 9EH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 100 | £1,350 | D | 84% |
66 SANDFORD ROAD BD3 9PA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | D | 83% |
53 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | E | 82% |