Estimated value
£87,102
Median £1,613/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £100,000£117,500
Estimated value: £87,102Last sold (Aug 2020): £39,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BD3 9DY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE BD3 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 86% |
26 SEATON STREET BD3 9DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | C | 84% |
41 GRANTON STREET BD3 8EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 83% |
45 HARROGATE STREET BD3 0LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,500 | 62 | £1,089 | D | 83% |
2 WIGHTMAN STREET BD3 0LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 48 | £1,563 | D | 81% |
13 CHELMSFORD TERRACE BD3 8AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £101,500 | 60 | £1,692 | D | 79% |
9 PARRATT ROW BD3 8DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 70 | £786 | C | 79% |
62 FITZROY ROAD BD3 9PD · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £117,500 | 62 | £1,895 | C | 78% |
65 THURSBY STREET BD3 9DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 78% |