HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

33, LOWER RUSHTON ROAD, BD3 8PU

Terraced·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£131,472

Median £913/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £127,000£160,000
Estimated value: £131,472Last sold (Aug 2022): £140,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD3 8PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD
BD3 8JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000139£863E87%
27 RUSHTON TERRACE
BD3 8PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£127,000135£941D85%
129 THORNBURY AVENUE
BD3 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000108£1,389D85%
29 MAUDSLEY STREET
BD3 9JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000126£913D85%
466 HAREWOOD STREET
BD3 8BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,000155£839D84%
11 LOWER RUSHTON ROAD
BD3 8PU · Terraced
Sept 2024£160,000129£1,240D83%
6 WENSLEYDALE ROAD
BD3 8NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,000137£584E83%
190 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000132£985E82%
57 MAIDSTONE STREET
BD3 8AP · Terraced
May 2025£126,000164£768D82%
106 NEWLANDS PLACE
BD3 0QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£71,000146£486D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address