Estimated value
£77,004
Median £1,242/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £82,000£160,000
Estimated value: £77,004Last sold (Sept 2022): £75,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GRANTON STREET BD3 8EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 91% |
54 DERBY ROAD BD3 8QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | D | 88% |
13 CHELMSFORD TERRACE BD3 8AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £101,500 | 60 | £1,692 | D | 87% |
9 PARRATT ROW BD3 8DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 70 | £786 | C | 87% |
23 RAGLAN TERRACE BD3 8NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 70 | £1,143 | D | 87% |
24 MORTIMER ROW BD3 8LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 86% |
45 HARROGATE STREET BD3 0LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,500 | 62 | £1,089 | D | 86% |
40 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD3 8DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £82,000 | 66 | £1,242 | D | 85% |
12 MARSLAND PLACE BD3 8BX · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £60,000 | 71 | £845 | D | 85% |
163 LAPAGE STREET BD3 8AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 70 | £1,286 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address