HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

38, CHELMSFORD TERRACE, BD3 8AG

Terraced·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£137,900

Median £985/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £130,000£200,000
Estimated value: £137,900Last sold (Jul 1999): £32,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD3 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD
BD3 8JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000139£863E90%
6 WENSLEYDALE ROAD
BD3 8NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,000137£584E86%
190 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000132£985E85%
80 KILLINGHALL ROAD
BD3 8HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000121£1,653E83%
27 RUSHTON TERRACE
BD3 8PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£127,000135£941D82%
129 THORNBURY AVENUE
BD3 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000108£1,389D82%
29 MAUDSLEY STREET
BD3 9JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000126£913D82%
6 EXMOUTH PLACE
BD3 0NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,500121£1,508D81%
30 SILVERHILL ROAD
BD3 7EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000119£1,261D81%
466 HAREWOOD STREET
BD3 8BA · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,000155£839D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address