HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

36, CHELMSFORD TERRACE, BD3 8AG

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£96,324

Median £1,047/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£210,000
Estimated value: £96,324Last sold (Jan 1998): £33,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD3 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PETRIE ROAD
BD3 8NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00081£741C89%
114 CARRINGTON STREET
BD3 8AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00094£1,011D88%
53 CARRINGTON STREET
BD3 8AE · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00097£979E85%
9 PARRATT ROW
BD3 8DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00070£786C84%
7 GRANTON STREET
BD3 8EF · Terraced
Jul 2025£110,00099£1,111C83%
16 HARROGATE AVENUE
BD3 0LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£107,00083£1,289D83%
16 ELLERTON STREET
BD3 8AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,20098£1,022D83%
29 WELLANDS TERRACE
BD3 8AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00086£1,047D83%
70 MAIDSTONE STREET
BD3 8AW · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00084£1,071D82%
5 HALLIDAY COURT
BD3 7FN · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,000104£2,019C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address