Estimated value
£121,155
Median £985/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £110,000£200,000
Estimated value: £121,155Last sold (Apr 2004): £37,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD3 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | E | 91% |
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD BD3 8JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 139 | £863 | E | 90% |
129 THORNBURY AVENUE BD3 8HZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 108 | £1,389 | D | 88% |
6 WENSLEYDALE ROAD BD3 8NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 137 | £584 | E | 86% |
190 CLIFFE ROAD BD3 0LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 132 | £985 | E | 85% |
17 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 103 | £971 | E | 84% |
80 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD3 8HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 121 | £1,653 | E | 83% |
114 FITZROY ROAD BD3 9PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 108 | £1,019 | E | 82% |
114 CARRINGTON STREET BD3 8AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 94 | £1,011 | D | 82% |