Estimated value
£114,142
Median £1,841/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £127,000£160,000
Estimated value: £114,142Last sold (Jun 2008): £85,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD3 7BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 OSWALDTHORPE AVENUE BD3 7HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 91% |
9 PARRATT ROW BD3 8DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 70 | £786 | C | 85% |
41 GRANTON STREET BD3 8EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 83% |
45 HARROGATE STREET BD3 0LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £67,500 | 62 | £1,089 | D | 83% |
12 GRANGE GROVE BD3 7BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 71 | £1,930 | D | 83% |
22 FIFTH AVENUE BD3 7JT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | D | 82% |
109 WOODHALL AVENUE BD3 7BU · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £127,000 | 69 | £1,841 | D | 81% |
7 GRANGE GROVE BD3 7BG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £147,500 | 69 | £2,138 | D | 80% |
18 SYDENHAM PLACE BD3 0LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 66 | £1,061 | D | 80% |