Estimated value
£164,833
Median £863/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,200Median £150,000£200,000
Estimated value: £164,833Last sold (Jun 2005): £95,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD3 0PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 NEWLANDS PLACE BD3 0QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £71,000 | 146 | £486 | D | 79% |
38 HEATH ROAD BD3 0PR · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £100,000 | 149 | £671 | D | 78% |
36 SECOND AVENUE BD3 7JQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £67,200 | 176 | £382 | D | 78% |
216 CLIFFE ROAD BD3 0LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 143 | £1,224 | C | 78% |
6 EXMOUTH PLACE BD3 0NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 121 | £1,508 | D | 77% |
14 THORNHILL PLACE BD3 7NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 171 | £877 | D | 77% |
307 KILLINGHALL ROAD BD3 7JE · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 207 | £725 | D | 77% |
57 MAIDSTONE STREET BD3 8AP · Terraced | May 2025 | £126,000 | 164 | £768 | D | 77% |
61 ROCHESTER STREET BD3 8ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 191 | £1,047 | E | 76% |