HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

31, HEATH ROAD, BD3 0PR

Terraced·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£137,712

Median £912/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £125,000£220,000
Estimated value: £137,712Last sold (Dec 1999): £31,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD3 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
190 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000132£985E90%
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD
BD3 8JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000139£863E85%
18 HEATH ROAD
BD3 0PR · Terraced
Aug 2024£125,000137£912E83%
106 NEWLANDS PLACE
BD3 0QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£71,000146£486D82%
11 RYLSTONE GARDENS
BD3 0LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£82,000129£636D82%
38 HEATH ROAD
BD3 0PR · Terraced
Dec 2024£100,000149£671D81%
6 WENSLEYDALE ROAD
BD3 8NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,000137£584E81%
1091 LEEDS ROAD
BD3 7DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,000151£1,457E81%
216 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,000143£1,224C81%
6 EXMOUTH PLACE
BD3 0NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,500121£1,508D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address