Estimated value
£164,592
Median £1,016/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £130,000£182,500
Estimated value: £164,592Last sold (Jan 2007): £85,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD3 0LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 NEWLANDS PLACE BD3 0QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £71,000 | 146 | £486 | D | 85% |
216 CLIFFE ROAD BD3 0LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 143 | £1,224 | C | 84% |
6 EXMOUTH PLACE BD3 0NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 121 | £1,508 | D | 83% |
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD BD3 8JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 139 | £863 | E | 82% |
190 CLIFFE ROAD BD3 0LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 132 | £985 | E | 81% |
8 HARROGATE TERRACE BD3 0LF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 125 | £1,280 | C | 81% |
466 HAREWOOD STREET BD3 8BA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 155 | £839 | D | 79% |
16 HARROGATE AVENUE BD3 0LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 83 | £1,289 | D | 79% |
72 NORTHAMPTON STREET BD3 0HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 123 | £1,016 | D | 79% |