HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

48, WIGHTMAN STREET, BD3 0LD

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,398

Median £1,159/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £130,000£182,500
Estimated value: £141,398Last sold (Sept 2010): £30,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BD3 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EXMOUTH PLACE
BD3 0NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,500121£1,508D89%
190 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000132£985E87%
81 HUSTLER STREET
BD3 0PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,000109£1,193D87%
129 THORNBURY AVENUE
BD3 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000108£1,389D86%
72 NORTHAMPTON STREET
BD3 0HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,000123£1,016D85%
11 RYLSTONE GARDENS
BD3 0LJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£82,000129£636D85%
29 MAUDSLEY STREET
BD3 9JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000126£913D85%
30 SILVERHILL ROAD
BD3 7EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000119£1,261D84%
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD
BD3 8JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000139£863E82%
38 WIGHTMAN STREET
BD3 0LD · Terraced
Dec 2024£127,500110£1,159C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address