HouseValuation
Home·BD3·Valuation

21, WIGHTMAN STREET, BD3 0LD

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,082

Median £1,207/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £142,000£200,000
Estimated value: £152,082Last sold (May 2003): £58,995

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BD3 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
190 CLIFFE ROAD
BD3 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000132£985E84%
80 KILLINGHALL ROAD
BD3 8HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000121£1,653E84%
6 EXMOUTH PLACE
BD3 0NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,500121£1,508D80%
27 LEEDS OLD ROAD
BD3 8JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000139£863E79%
81 HUSTLER STREET
BD3 0PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,000109£1,193D78%
129 THORNBURY AVENUE
BD3 8HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,000108£1,389D77%
139 SYCAMORE CLOSE
BD3 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£200,000123£1,626D76%
114 FITZROY ROAD
BD3 9PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,000108£1,019E76%
24 WESTMINSTER TERRACE
BD3 0HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00087£1,207E76%
12 FOLKESTONE STREET
BD3 9NX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£142,000121£1,174E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address