HouseValuation
Home·BD24·Valuation

25, KINGS MILL LANE, BD24 9FD

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,660

Median £3,084/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £354,660Last sold (Sept 2025): £332,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD24 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 KINGS MILL LANE
BD24 9FD · Terraced
Apr 2025£337,500129£2,616C88%
4 HOWSONS LANE
BD24 9NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,000107£3,458C86%
45 KINGS MILL LANE
BD24 9FD · Terraced
Aug 2024£268,000107£2,505C83%
46 KINGS MILL LANE
BD24 9FD · Terraced
Jun 2024£330,000107£3,084C81%
27 CHURCH STREET
BD24 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00099£3,283D81%
18 MARSHFIELD ROAD
BD24 9DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00094£3,723D79%
3 CRAG DALE
BD24 9HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000128£3,203D79%
24 KINGS MILL LANE
BD24 9FD · Terraced
Dec 2023£300,000128£2,344C79%
25 MARSHFIELD ROAD
BD24 9DA · Terraced
Dec 2024£300,000111£2,703C78%
16 BANKWELL ROAD
BD24 0AN · Terraced
Jul 2025£294,000108£2,722C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address