HouseValuation
Home·BD24·Valuation

19, MARSHFIELD ROAD, BD24 9DA

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,906

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £240,000£350,000
Estimated value: £246,906Last sold (May 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BD24 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 MARSHFIELD ROAD
BD24 9DA · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00094£3,723D94%
4 MAINS VIEW
BD24 9JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£267,50095£2,816D85%
27 CHURCH STREET
BD24 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00099£3,283D84%
4 VICTORIA STREET
BD24 9HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00077£2,532E83%
61 MILL CLOSE
BD24 9BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00079£3,038C82%
5 HIGH HILL GROVE STREET
BD24 9QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£193,00068£2,838D81%
7 WILLOW WOOD
BD24 9NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,00061£2,262D80%
9 INGFIELD CRESCENT
BD24 9BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£277,00090£3,078D79%
8 VICTORIA STREET
BD24 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00090£1,944G79%
3 OVERLANDS
BD24 0EZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£220,00080£2,750D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address