HouseValuation
Home·BD24·Valuation

6, INGFIELD LANE, BD24 9BA

Detached·143·EPC B
Estimated value
£567,996

Median £3,972/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £505,000£700,000
Estimated value: £567,996Last sold (Jul 2023): £600,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD24 9BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WARRENDALE HOUSE INGFIELD LANE
BD24 9BA · Detached
Jan 2025£579,950146£3,972C82%
IANLEA LOWER GREENFOOT
BD24 9RB · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000160£2,375C80%
40 TOWN HEAD WAY
BD24 9RG · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000108£2,963C80%
4 BROCKHOLE MEWS
BD24 9FR · Detached
Mar 2025£615,000143£4,301B80%
4 MAINSFIELD CLOSE
BD24 0ED · Detached
May 2025£640,000145£4,414B77%
10 INGFIELD LANE
BD24 9BA · Detached
Sept 2024£700,000173£4,046B77%
6 BROOK HOUSE CROFT
BD24 9QE · Detached
Jan 2026£416,000112£3,714D77%
7 LORDS CLOSE
BD24 0EG · Detached
Aug 2025£505,000135£3,741C76%
3 CRAG DALE
BD24 9HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,000128£3,203D76%
21 INGFIELD LANE
BD24 9BA · Detached
Oct 2025£410,00095£4,316D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address