Estimated value
£358,706
Median £4,171/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £342,000£430,000
Estimated value: £358,706Last sold (Apr 2015): £289,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BD24 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 INGFIELD LANE BD24 9BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | D | 92% |
1 MAINSFIELD RISE BD24 0EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £417,500 | 78 | £5,353 | D | 83% |
10 LONGDALE AVENUE BD24 9BB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | D | 82% |
OXLEYWORTH (THE BARN) BD24 0JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 82 | £5,244 | D | 82% |
40 TOWN HEAD WAY BD24 9RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 108 | £2,963 | C | 80% |
9 INGFIELD CRESCENT BD24 9BE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £277,000 | 90 | £3,078 | D | 79% |
GREEN COTTAGE THE GREEN BD24 9NN · Detached | Apr 2025 | £342,000 | 82 | £4,171 | E | 78% |
CASTLEBERGH COTTAGES (1) CASTLEBERGH LANE BD24 9ET · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £157,500 | 78 | £2,019 | D | 78% |