HouseValuation
Home·BD24·Valuation

8, STATION ROAD, BD24 9AA

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,744

Median £3,174/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £193,000£255,000
Estimated value: £177,744Last sold (Mar 2021): £136,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BD24 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HOLME HEAD
BD24 9NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,00052£4,385D87%
7 WILLOW WOOD
BD24 9NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,00061£2,262D86%
WATERSHED COTTAGES (6) LANGCLIFFE ROAD
BD24 9LR · Terraced
Jul 2025£140,00060£2,333D83%
5 CRAGDALE GARDENS
BD24 9RW · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00052£4,904C82%
2 PROCTERS ROW
BD24 9BZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£199,95048£4,166C82%
5 HIGH HILL GROVE STREET
BD24 9QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£193,00068£2,838D81%
3 COACHMANS COTTAGES
BD24 9LW · Terraced
Jul 2025£199,95063£3,174C81%
WALKERS BARN (2) CHURCH STREET
BD24 9JE · Terraced
Mar 2025£122,50053£2,311D80%
5 PROCTERS ROW
BD24 9BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£146,50044£3,330D80%
10 CRAVEN COTTAGES
BD24 9DF · Terraced
Mar 2025£162,00059£2,746D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address