HouseValuation
Home·BD24·Valuation

2, CHURCH STREET, BD24 0BE

Terraced·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,850

Median £3,617/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £170,000£255,000
Estimated value: £180,850Last sold (Oct 2012): £138,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BD24 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLACK HORSE COTTAGE CHURCH STREET
BD24 0BE · Terraced
Jun 2025£170,00047£3,617D89%
20 SANDHOLME CLOSE
BD24 0AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00048£3,333E85%
8 HOLME HEAD
BD24 9NW · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,00052£4,385D82%
5 PROCTERS ROW
BD24 9BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£146,50044£3,330D81%
18 SANDHOLME CLOSE
BD24 0AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,50041£4,329C80%
13 CHURCH STREET
BD24 0BE · Terraced
Jul 2023£156,50054£2,898D77%
5 CRAGDALE GARDENS
BD24 9RW · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00052£4,904C77%
2 PROCTERS ROW
BD24 9BZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£199,95048£4,166C77%
WALKERS BARN (2) CHURCH STREET
BD24 9JE · Terraced
Mar 2025£122,50053£2,311D75%
7 WILLOW WOOD
BD24 9NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,00061£2,262D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address