HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

3, HARBOUR BUTTS, BD23 6FP

Detached·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£432,706

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £471,000£565,000
Estimated value: £432,706Last sold (Jul 2022): £455,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD23 6FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 BRACKENLEY LANE
BD23 6NW · Detached
Oct 2025£471,000102£4,618B86%
5 CLOSE HOUSE ROAD
BD23 6DN · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000128£4,414B85%
18 HEPWORTH WAY
BD23 2UH · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000135£3,667B85%
7 SHIRES LANE
BD23 6RR · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000134£3,284D83%
5 DROVERS WALK
BD23 4DW · Detached
Dec 2025£326,000111£2,937C80%
16 LONG MEADOW
BD23 1BH · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000125£3,320D80%
12 SPENCER CLOSE
BD23 2UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000102£4,020C79%
113 MOORVIEW WAY
BD23 2TN · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000133£4,098B78%
THE MOUNT
BD23 4QH · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000134£3,657D78%
4 WOODLANDS DRIVE
BD23 1QU · Detached
Jan 2026£262,500115£2,283D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address