Estimated value
£542,716
Median £3,667/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £535,000£635,000
Estimated value: £542,716Last sold (Dec 2022): £529,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BD23 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CLOSE HOUSE ROAD BD23 6DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | B | 85% |
18 HEPWORTH WAY BD23 2UH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 135 | £3,667 | B | 85% |
7 SHIRES LANE BD23 6RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | D | 83% |
24 CLARK HOUSE WAY BD23 6DP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 155 | £4,065 | B | 83% |
EAST COTTAGE BD23 6LA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 145 | £3,103 | D | 83% |
14 PARK CRESCENT BD23 6PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | C | 81% |
2 STIRTONBER BD23 1NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 141 | £3,794 | C | 80% |
4 WHITAKER WAY BD23 3FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £524,995 | 153 | £3,431 | B | 80% |
24 WHERNSIDE ROAD BD23 1FX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 169 | £3,757 | B | 80% |