Estimated value
£657,475
Median £3,757/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £600,000£769,000
Estimated value: £657,475Last sold (May 2019): £579,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BD23 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PARK CRESCENT BD23 6PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | C | 87% |
5 CLOSE HOUSE ROAD BD23 6DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | B | 85% |
11 GAINSBOROUGH COURT BD23 1QG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £769,000 | 196 | £3,923 | C | 83% |
24 CLARK HOUSE WAY BD23 6DP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 155 | £4,065 | B | 83% |
11 BAILEY MEWS BD23 6FA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £690,000 | 175 | £3,943 | B | 82% |
2 RILEYS CROFT BD23 4PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 191 | £3,141 | C | 81% |
4 WHITAKER WAY BD23 3FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £524,995 | 153 | £3,431 | B | 80% |
24 WHERNSIDE ROAD BD23 1FX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 169 | £3,757 | B | 80% |
18 HEPWORTH WAY BD23 2UH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 135 | £3,667 | B | 79% |