HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

8, WHARFE VIEW, BD23 5NL

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,957

Median £3,423/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £178,000£330,000
Estimated value: £201,957Last sold (Jul 2024): £133,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BD23 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE STABLES (7) THRESHFIELD COURT
BD23 5RZ · Flat
Jul 2025£178,00052£3,423C83%
22 AIREDALE MEWS
BD23 2TF · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00052£3,173C83%
4 HAW BANK COURT
BD23 1BY · Flat
Dec 2025£136,50052£2,625C83%
THE COTTON MILL 2 BELLE VUE SQUARE (APARTMENT 36) BROUGHTON ROAD
BD23 1FJ · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00051£4,706D82%
UNION HOUSE (3) UNION TERRACE
BD23 2UX · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00066£3,258C81%
MALLORY COURT (APARTMENT 7) BREWERY LANE
BD23 1DF · Flat
Dec 2025£299,50057£5,254B80%
27 ALEXANDRA COURT
BD23 2RG · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00054£2,407D79%
48 ALEXANDRA COURT
BD23 2RG · Flat
Nov 2025£132,50051£2,598D79%
UNION HOUSE (16) UNION TERRACE
BD23 2UX · Flat
Aug 2025£330,00066£5,000C79%
PRIMROSE MILL (APARTMENT 21) TANNERY LANE
BD23 6NQ · Flat
Dec 2025£154,00042£3,667C77%