HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

13, MAIN STREET, BD23 4ND

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,736

Median £2,537/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £318,000£466,000
Estimated value: £324,736Last sold (Nov 2016): £210,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BD23 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BROUGHAM STREET
BD23 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000114£2,412D86%
VICTORIA HOUSE, 9 SCHOOL LANE
BD23 4PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000130£2,308D84%
5 AIREVILLE GRANGE
BD23 1UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000116£3,707D83%
14 IVY HOUSE GARDENS
BD23 3SS · Terraced
Dec 2025£318,000116£2,741D83%
11 MAIN STREET
BD23 4ND · Terraced
Jun 2025£200,000104£1,923D83%
41 PINHAW ROAD
BD23 2SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£259,000118£2,195C82%
9 BROOKLANDS TERRACE
BD23 2BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£466,000147£3,170D82%
15 TANNERY LANE
BD23 6NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,000136£2,537C81%
ROSS COTTAGE, 29 MAIN STREET
BD23 4PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000142£2,782D81%
12 THORNDALE STREET
BD23 4JE · Terraced
Apr 2025£175,000121£1,446D81%

Dig deeper into this address