Estimated value
£516,222
Median £3,374/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £535,000£700,000
Estimated value: £516,222Last sold (Apr 2019): £365,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD23 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WALKERS FOLD BD23 3LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 168 | £4,167 | E | 87% |
7 SHIRES LANE BD23 6RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | D | 84% |
THE MOUNT BD23 4QH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 134 | £3,657 | D | 84% |
10 MARTON CLOSE BD23 3PG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £690,000 | 165 | £4,182 | D | 84% |
23 MARTON ROAD BD23 3NN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 137 | £2,920 | D | 84% |
EAST COTTAGE BD23 6LA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 145 | £3,103 | D | 84% |
FLETCHERS BARN CHURCH STREET BD23 3NE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 163 | £3,374 | D | 83% |
14 PARK CRESCENT BD23 6PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | C | 82% |
2 STIRTONBER BD23 1NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 141 | £3,794 | C | 80% |