HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

6, BOOTH BRIDGE LANE, BD23 3TE

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£391,298

Median £4,034/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £370,000£585,000
Estimated value: £391,298Last sold (Feb 2017): £290,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BD23 3TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HIGH STREET
BD23 3RA · Detached
Aug 2025£370,00084£4,405D84%
KNOWLES COURT (4) EAST STREET
BD23 3RS · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000110£2,727D84%
1 GAINSBOROUGH COURT
BD23 1QG · Detached
Jan 2026£400,00093£4,301D84%
IVY BANK CHAPEL HILL
BD23 1NL · Detached
Dec 2025£585,00094£6,223D83%
1 WILSON WAY
BD23 3FR · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00088£3,977B82%
28 MARTON ROAD
BD23 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,00087£5,920C81%
16 CLIFFORD GARDENS
BD23 3FP · Detached
Oct 2025£354,99588£4,034B80%
5 DROVERS WALK
BD23 4DW · Detached
Dec 2025£326,000111£2,937C80%
16 LONG MEADOW
BD23 1BH · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000125£3,320D80%
11 EAST CASTLE STREET
BD23 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00086£3,023D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address