HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

4, SMITHYCROFT ROAD, BD23 3SL

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£269,961

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £270,000£515,000
Estimated value: £269,961Last sold (Dec 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BD23 3SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WINDSOR AVENUE
BD23 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,95078£3,589E85%
28 MARTON ROAD
BD23 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,00087£5,920C84%
11 EAST CASTLE STREET
BD23 2EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00086£3,023D83%
WEST CROFT COTTAGE
BD23 3EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£448,00099£4,525D82%
2 TOWNHEAD
BD23 5RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00092£3,533E82%
COACH HOUSE COTTAGE OVERDALE COURT
BD23 1AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00085£2,059E81%
21 THE OVAL
BD23 2LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00087£3,103D81%
BROWN CROFT COTTAGE
BD23 3TJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00074£3,041E81%
32 RIVER PLACE
BD23 3RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£259,00086£3,012D81%
18 SMITHY CROFT ROAD
BD23 3SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£257,10087£2,955C80%

Dig deeper into this address