HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

7, CLIFFORD GARDENS, BD23 3FP

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£297,960

Median £3,820/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £335,000£515,000
Estimated value: £297,960Last sold (Jun 2024): £279,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD23 3FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MARTON ROAD
BD23 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,00087£5,920C87%
16 CLIFFORD GARDENS
BD23 3FP · Detached
Oct 2025£354,99588£4,034B87%
49 ALDERS ROAD
BD23 2NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00074£4,527B86%
28 SACKVILLE STREET
BD23 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00067£3,328C83%
10 CHEVIN DRIVE
BD23 1GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750B82%
1 WILSON WAY
BD23 3FR · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00088£3,977B82%
17 CHAPEL HOUSE MEWS
BD23 3EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00089£3,820C81%
2 AIRE VIEW
BD23 3FS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£294,99578£3,782B81%
2 CAWDER GREEN
BD23 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00088£1,932C80%
2 ROWAN CLOSE
BD23 2LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£309,00085£3,635B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address