Estimated value
£524,381
Median £3,667/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£354,995Median £495,000£565,000
Estimated value: £524,381Last sold (Dec 2024): £499,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BD23 3FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HEPWORTH WAY BD23 2UH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 135 | £3,667 | B | 85% |
4 WHITAKER WAY BD23 3FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £524,995 | 153 | £3,431 | B | 85% |
4 WALTONWRAYS COURT BD23 3FN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £549,995 | 153 | £3,595 | B | 84% |
10 PARK CROFT BD23 3DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 126 | £2,857 | B | 83% |
12 CLIFFORD GARDENS BD23 3FP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £439,995 | 118 | £3,729 | A | 83% |
28 ESHTON ROAD BD23 3SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 129 | £3,295 | C | 81% |
16 CLIFFORD GARDENS BD23 3FP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £354,995 | 88 | £4,034 | B | 81% |
5 CLOSE HOUSE ROAD BD23 6DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | B | 80% |