HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

2, BOLD VENTURE STREET, BD23 2QU

Terraced·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,852

Median £2,412/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £259,000£430,000
Estimated value: £291,852Last sold (Apr 2021): £158,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BD23 2QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BROUGHAM STREET
BD23 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,000114£2,412D91%
41 PINHAW ROAD
BD23 2SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£259,000118£2,195C87%
23 OTLEY ROAD
BD23 1HQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000104£2,692D85%
8 NELSON STREET
BD23 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,50091£2,170D84%
5 DEVONSHIRE STREET
BD23 2ET · Terraced
Aug 2025£203,000108£1,880D84%
7 CALTON TERRACE
BD23 2AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00096£2,865D84%
15 BOLD VENTURE STREET
BD23 2QU · Terraced
Jul 2025£215,00098£2,194D83%
97 BURNSIDE CRESCENT
BD23 2BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00086£2,558D83%
5 AIREVILLE GRANGE
BD23 1UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000116£3,707D83%
138 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD23 2QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00089£2,022D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address