Estimated value
£326,179
Median £2,741/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £287,000£430,000
Estimated value: £326,179Last sold (Dec 2018): £215,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD23 1PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 OTLEY ROAD BD23 1HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 104 | £2,692 | D | 90% |
5 AIREVILLE GRANGE BD23 1UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 116 | £3,707 | D | 88% |
57 BROUGHAM STREET BD23 2HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 114 | £2,412 | D | 86% |
4 BROOK STREET BD23 1PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 86 | £3,337 | C | 84% |
3 REGENT DRIVE BD23 1AY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | D | 84% |
14 IVY HOUSE GARDENS BD23 3SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 116 | £2,741 | D | 83% |
37 HIGH STREET BD23 3RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | D | 83% |
41 PINHAW ROAD BD23 2SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £259,000 | 118 | £2,195 | C | 82% |
17 SAWLEY STREET BD23 1SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 95 | £1,495 | D | 82% |