HouseValuation
Home·BD23·Valuation

48, RAIKESWOOD DRIVE, BD23 1LY

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,722

Median £3,673/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £425,000£595,000
Estimated value: £418,722Last sold (Aug 2016): £310,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BD23 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HALL CROFT
BD23 1PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£359,95098£3,673C88%
3 REGENT DRIVE
BD23 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000112£3,839D87%
20 REGENT CRESCENT
BD23 1BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000131£3,244C85%
28 ESHTON ROAD
BD23 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000129£3,295C85%
9 WENSLEYDALE AVENUE
BD23 2TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000108£3,009C84%
4 MEADOW RISE
BD23 1BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00098£3,827D84%
2 RAIKESWOOD DRIVE
BD23 1LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£595,000152£3,914C84%
8 TARN MOOR CRESCENT
BD23 1LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000129£4,457B83%
2 REGENT DRIVE
BD23 1AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,000103£1,650D82%
16 LONG MEADOW
BD23 1BH · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000125£3,320D82%

Dig deeper into this address