Estimated value
£224,290
Median £2,039/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £210,000£385,000
Estimated value: £224,290Last sold (Feb 2025): £233,300
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD22 9NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UPPER FLIGHT STACK SAWOOD BD22 9SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 126 | £3,056 | D | 86% |
4 ELM STREET BD22 9JL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 119 | £1,429 | E | 85% |
71 CROSS ROADS BD22 9BG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | D | 84% |
35 LOWER TOWN MILLS BD22 9JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 118 | £2,394 | C | 84% |
31 FOLD LANE BD22 0BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 97 | £1,856 | D | 83% |
1 STATION ROAD BD22 0DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 95 | £1,921 | D | 83% |
23 LOWER TOWN MILLS BD22 9JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 117 | £2,265 | C | 83% |
1 HOLME STREET BD22 9HY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 103 | £2,039 | E | 83% |
12 SCAR VIEW BD22 0BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 108 | £2,250 | D | 83% |