HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

23, LABURNUM GROVE, BD22 9EP

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£317,184

Median £2,688/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,995Median £298,000£385,000
Estimated value: £317,184Last sold (Jan 2018): £95,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD22 9EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK LEA HAWORTH ROAD
BD22 9DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000123£2,724C84%
THE BARN HAREWOOD HILL
BD22 7NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000116£3,319D84%
2 WEAVER COTTAGES
BD22 9HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,99593£2,688D83%
UPPER FLIGHT STACK SAWOOD
BD22 9SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,000126£3,056D83%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C83%
9 GOTT STREET
BD22 9AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000128£1,875D83%
116 NORTH DEAN ROAD
BD22 6QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000104£1,731D82%
1 GREYSTONES DRIVE
BD22 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,995105£1,429D82%
71 CROSS ROADS
BD22 9BG · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000102£1,569D81%
RAIKES HALL FARM COTTAGE KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD22 0JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000119£3,235D81%