Estimated value
£138,282
Median £2,426/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £149,995£180,000
Estimated value: £138,282Last sold (Sept 2021): £124,995
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD22 9BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BINGLEY ROAD BD22 9BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 94% |
5 BARWICK SQUARE BD22 9BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £62,000 | 49 | £1,265 | D | 91% |
25 BINGLEY ROAD BD22 9BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | D | 89% |
1 ELM STREET BD22 9JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | D | 89% |
7 BROW TOP ROAD BD22 9PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | D | 88% |
3 GREEN STREET BD22 9JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,250 | 64 | £2,426 | D | 88% |
11 GREEN STREET BD22 9JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,995 | 65 | £2,308 | D | 88% |
32 DENHOLME ROAD BD22 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | C | 87% |
7 KEIGHLEY ROAD BD22 9HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £146,500 | 62 | £2,363 | D | 86% |