HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

79, RIVER VIEW, BD22 8SD

Semi-detached·179·EPC B
Estimated value
£431,569

Median £2,411/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £440,000£595,000
Estimated value: £431,569Last sold (Dec 2020): £405,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BD22 8SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SEDGE GROVE
BD22 8HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000156£2,308C87%
VALE FARM MYTHOLMES LANE
BD22 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000168£3,542D79%
14 CARR MEADOWS
BD22 0BR · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000154£3,377B79%
5 DRILL STREET
BD22 8PP · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000197£2,208C79%
2 HEPWORTH COURT
BD22 8SE · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000129£3,488B78%
18 BACK RIVER STREET
BD22 8NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,000140£1,550D77%
3 VIOLET STREET
BD22 8AU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000141£2,411C76%
50 RIVER VIEW
BD22 8SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000142£2,289B75%
BUNKERS HILL BARN BUNKERS HILL LANE
BD22 6NA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£547,000201£2,721C75%
84 WEST LANE
BD22 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,000187£2,353D74%

Dig deeper into this address