HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

77, RIVER VIEW, BD22 8SD

Semi-detached·129·EPC B
Estimated value
£297,732

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £310,000£450,000
Estimated value: £297,732Last sold (May 2019): £324,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD22 8SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HEPWORTH COURT
BD22 8SE · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000129£3,488B84%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C83%
18 BACK RIVER STREET
BD22 8NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,000140£1,550D83%
21 ASHMOUNT MEWS
BD22 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000123£2,480C83%
3 VIOLET STREET
BD22 8AU · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000141£2,411C82%
50 RIVER VIEW
BD22 8SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000142£2,289B81%
18 SEDGE GROVE
BD22 8HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000156£2,308C81%
20 NESSFIELD ROAD
BD22 6NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,995120£2,083B80%
19 SEDGE GROVE
BD22 8HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000145£2,138D80%
1 DENBY MOUNT
BD22 9LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000136£2,096C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address