HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

57, RIVER VIEW, BD22 8SD

Semi-detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£290,049

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,995Median £285,000£335,000
Estimated value: £290,049Last sold (Mar 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD22 8SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MYTHOLMES LANE
BD22 8EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,000104£2,760C85%
7 JACOBS LANE
BD22 8AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740C85%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C83%
21 ASHMOUNT MEWS
BD22 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000123£2,480C83%
41 PEPPER HILL LEA
BD22 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£174,99593£1,882C81%
3 HEATHCLIFFE MEWS
BD22 8DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00083£2,771C81%
66 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT
BD22 7QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00093£2,624D80%
20 NESSFIELD ROAD
BD22 6NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,995120£2,083B80%
OAK LEA HAWORTH ROAD
BD22 9DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000123£2,724C79%
44 WHEATHEAD CRESCENT
BD22 6LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00095£2,295D79%