HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

23, ASHMOUNT MEWS, BD22 8EQ

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,744

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £285,000£327,500
Estimated value: £276,744Last sold (Oct 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD22 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 MYTHOLMES LANE
BD22 8EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,000104£2,760C88%
7 JACOBS LANE
BD22 8AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740C88%
2 ASHMOUNT MEWS
BD22 8EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£327,500119£2,752C87%
21 ASHMOUNT MEWS
BD22 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000123£2,480C86%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C86%
9 BRAMBLE CLOSE
BD22 8LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00090£2,444C85%
41 PEPPER HILL LEA
BD22 7AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£174,99593£1,882C84%
3 HEATHCLIFFE MEWS
BD22 8DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00083£2,771C84%
7 LORD STREET
BD22 8JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00091£1,703D83%
66 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT
BD22 7QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00093£2,624D83%

Dig deeper into this address