Estimated value
£127,006
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £127,000£247,500
Estimated value: £127,006Last sold (Oct 2017): £87,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BD22 7LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CLOUGH GATE BD22 7HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 46 | £2,761 | D | 81% |
62 BOGTHORN BD22 7LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £119,000 | 46 | £2,587 | C | 81% |
15 HALL STREET BD22 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,500 | 45 | £2,633 | C | 80% |
45 PROSPECT MOUNT BD22 6LR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £176,000 | 46 | £3,826 | D | 80% |
5 BARWICK SQUARE BD22 9BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £62,000 | 49 | £1,265 | D | 80% |
191 HEBDEN ROAD BD22 8RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,000 | 46 | £2,326 | D | 79% |
11 APSLEY TERRACE BD22 7HF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £94,000 | 50 | £1,880 | D | 79% |
26 BERRINGTON WAY BD22 7SQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £247,500 | 40 | £6,188 | D | 78% |
2 OAKBANK DRIVE BD22 7DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,500 | 65 | £2,823 | D | 78% |