Estimated value
£172,203
Median £2,823/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £167,500£255,000
Estimated value: £172,203Last sold (May 2021): £312,480
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD22 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BUCKWORTH ROAD BD22 7FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 61 | £2,664 | B | 85% |
32 HILLSIDE AVENUE BD22 7QQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,950 | 57 | £3,297 | B | 76% |
5 BRIDGE STREET BD22 7PX · Other | Apr 2025 | £167,250 | 56 | £2,987 | D | 75% |
7 OAKLEIGH MEWS BD22 7QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 61 | £2,746 | C | 75% |
28 HAWORTH ROAD BD22 9EY · Other | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 53 | £2,925 | D | 74% |
18 BUCKWORTH ROAD BD22 7FL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | B | 74% |
49 PEPPER HILL LEA BD22 7AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 68 | £2,390 | C | 73% |
150 LANE ENDS BD22 7PR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | C | 72% |
2 OAKBANK DRIVE BD22 7DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,500 | 65 | £2,823 | D | 72% |