HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

21, BANKFIELD STREET, BD22 6PS

Terraced·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,315

Median £2,415/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,000Median £139,995£180,000
Estimated value: £147,315Last sold (Oct 2022): £129,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD22 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BRAITHWAITE EDGE ROAD
BD22 6RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£139,99565£2,154D89%
16 MANNVILLE WALK
BD22 6AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00058£2,155D89%
28 MANNVILLE WALK
BD22 6AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£109,00057£1,912C87%
4 ROYD STREET
BD22 0BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,75054£2,847D85%
8 GIBB STREET
BD22 0BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00053£2,415D84%
3 ROSSLYN GROVE
BD22 8AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,00067£2,493D84%
8 MANNVILLE WALK
BD22 6AG · Terraced
Aug 2025£111,00057£1,947D84%
25 BINGLEY ROAD
BD22 9BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00069£1,667D84%
96 CHURCH STREET
BD22 7PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00064£2,813D84%
1 ELM STREET
BD22 9JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00055£3,000D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address