HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

40, PROSPECT MOUNT, BD22 6LS

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,233

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £156,233Last sold (Jun 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BD22 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 THE KNOLL
BD22 6FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00087£2,414C85%
7 MOORCROFT AVENUE
BD22 7NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00088£2,500E84%
3 WESLEYAN MEWS
BD22 6DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00069£2,029C83%
35 CARLBY GROVE
BD22 6DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£104,00075£1,387E83%
18 NESSFIELD DRIVE
BD22 6NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00081£1,975C83%
15 BROSTER AVENUE
BD22 6JH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£130,00077£1,688E83%
13 NASHVILLE TERRACE
BD22 6DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£77,00086£895D82%
104 WESTBURN AVENUE
BD22 6LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00073£2,260D82%
306 FELL LANE
BD22 6BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,00084£2,476D82%
50 BRAITHWAITE AVENUE
BD22 6HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£142,00070£2,029D82%

Dig deeper into this address