HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

3, ST JOHNS WAY, BD22 6EF

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,743

Median £2,429/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £170,000£200,000
Estimated value: £162,743Last sold (Sept 2016): £123,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD22 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 FELBRIGG AVENUE
BD22 6BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00063£2,778C88%
3 WESLEYAN MEWS
BD22 6DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00069£2,029C86%
104 WESTBURN AVENUE
BD22 6LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00073£2,260D85%
50 BRAITHWAITE AVENUE
BD22 6HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£142,00070£2,029D85%
5 FELBRIGG AVENUE
BD22 6BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00060£2,500D85%
2 OAKBANK DRIVE
BD22 7DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50065£2,823D85%
192 FELL LANE
BD22 6BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00074£2,365D85%
240 FELL LANE
BD22 6BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00071£2,817C84%
8 BRAITHWAITE DRIVE
BD22 6HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£123,00070£1,757D84%
5 NESSFIELD DRIVE
BD22 6NP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00070£2,429D84%

Dig deeper into this address