HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

367, FELL LANE, BD22 6DB

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£249,288

Median £2,397/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £244,000£298,000
Estimated value: £249,288Last sold (Aug 2017): £155,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BD22 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WHEATHEAD DRIVE
BD22 6LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000105£2,381E88%
60 HIGHFELL RISE
BD22 6LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,500112£2,397E87%
44 WHEATHEAD CRESCENT
BD22 6LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00095£2,295D87%
285 WEST LANE
BD22 6EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00095£1,579E85%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C85%
116 NORTH DEAN ROAD
BD22 6QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000104£1,731D84%
17 PROSPECT CRESCENT
BD22 6LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00093£2,742D83%
66 PROVIDENCE CRESCENT
BD22 7QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00093£2,624D83%
HOLMVILLE, 4 WINGATE WAY
BD22 6BP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£205,000109£1,881E83%
42 OAKWORTH ROAD
BD22 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00089£2,416D82%