Estimated value
£374,395
Median £2,815/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £362,000£450,000
Estimated value: £374,395Last sold (Apr 2022): £270,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BD22 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HIGH PASTURES BD22 6JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 152 | £2,303 | C | 85% |
GREY WALLS LEES LANE BD22 8RA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 140 | £1,429 | E | 82% |
13 DENDRUM CLOSE BD22 7JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 114 | £3,351 | D | 81% |
3 VIOLET STREET BD22 8AU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 141 | £2,411 | C | 80% |
6 OLD HALL CLOSE BD22 8BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | D | 79% |
2 CROSSFIELD CLOSE BD22 9SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 137 | £3,285 | E | 79% |
6 BYRE WAY BD22 6SA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 116 | £2,759 | C | 79% |
2 WOODLANDS VIEW BD22 7TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 134 | £2,701 | C | 79% |
11A ACRE MEADOW BD22 0EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 124 | £2,944 | C | 79% |