HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

29, LONGACRE LANE, BD22 0TE

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,676

Median £2,661/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,995Median £298,000£385,000
Estimated value: £308,676Last sold (May 2017): £199,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD22 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LONGACRE LANE
BD22 0TE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£323,000102£3,167C88%
RAIKES HALL FARM COTTAGE KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD22 0JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000119£3,235D86%
12 SCAR VIEW
BD22 0BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£243,000108£2,250D85%
THE BARN HAREWOOD HILL
BD22 7NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000116£3,319D84%
15 HILL CLOUGH GROVE
BD22 0PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,000104£2,337E83%
52 PROSPECT MOUNT
BD22 6LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000112£2,661C83%
116 NORTH DEAN ROAD
BD22 6QX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000104£1,731D82%
1 GREYSTONES DRIVE
BD22 7AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,995105£1,429D82%
DALE MOOR
BD22 0HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,00092£3,880D81%
26 OCCUPATION LANE
BD22 7LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,000101£2,604D81%