Estimated value
£136,916
Median £2,633/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,000Median £150,000£192,500
Estimated value: £136,916Last sold (May 2024): £155,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BD22 0BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 KEIGHLEY ROAD BD22 0BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 87% |
4 ROYD STREET BD22 0BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,750 | 54 | £2,847 | D | 87% |
8 GIBB STREET BD22 0BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 53 | £2,415 | D | 86% |
8 MILL CROFT BD22 0AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,500 | 51 | £3,010 | C | 86% |
32 DENHOLME ROAD BD22 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | C | 85% |
28 MANNVILLE WALK BD22 6AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £109,000 | 57 | £1,912 | C | 85% |
50 MIDDLETON BD22 0DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 47 | £4,096 | D | 85% |
15 HALL STREET BD22 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,500 | 45 | £2,633 | C | 85% |
104 MAIN STREET BD22 0HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 58 | £2,974 | E | 84% |