HouseValuation
Home·BD22·Valuation

5, GIBB STREET, BD22 0BJ

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,056

Median £2,329/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,500Median £150,000£222,500
Estimated value: £149,056Last sold (Feb 2022): £132,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BD22 0BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GIBB STREET
BD22 0BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00053£2,415D90%
104 MAIN STREET
BD22 0HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,50058£2,974E87%
11 SUN STREET
BD22 0BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C87%
8 FOLD LANE
BD22 0BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£163,00070£2,329C86%
2 FOLD LANE
BD22 0BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£123,50056£2,205D86%
16 FOLD LANE
BD22 0BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,00068£1,985D85%
52 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BD22 0BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00058£2,586C84%
23 BRAITHWAITE EDGE ROAD
BD22 6RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£139,99565£2,154D84%
16 MANNVILLE WALK
BD22 6AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00058£2,155D84%
3 SPRING WELLS
BD22 0QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,50078£2,853D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address