Estimated value
£115,758
Median £1,062/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £115,758Last sold (Jan 2011): £125,550
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BD21 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HIGHFIELD LANE BD21 2DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | C | 86% |
1 CENTURY STREET BD21 5DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 106 | £1,132 | D | 84% |
62 PARKWOOD STREET BD21 4QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 117 | £598 | D | 83% |
13 GRANVILLE STREET BD21 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 113 | £1,062 | C | 82% |
348 HALIFAX ROAD BD21 5HW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,000 | 113 | £867 | D | 82% |
344 HALIFAX ROAD BD21 5HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 110 | £1,409 | E | 81% |
9 CLOUGH FOLD BD21 5FG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 101 | £1,683 | C | 81% |
102 HAINWORTH WOOD ROAD BD21 5DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 135 | £1,037 | D | 80% |
29 HAWTHORN CLOSE BD21 5FN · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | 122 | £1,230 | B | 79% |